List of Agrochemical Companies in India

Here we can see about the list of Agrochemical companies in India before that take a short look agrochemical Industry in India.The market in India is highly dominated by the foreign players.

- Advertisement -

Bayer AG is the largest agrochemical producer in the world. Some of the big names include Yara International ASA, BASF, Bayer Crop Science, MakhteshimAgan Industries Ltd, Dow Agro Sciences, Monsanto, Syngenta, Aventis, Agrium etc. Lallemand Inc., ArystaLifeScience (Japan) and Sinofert Holdings Limited (China).

Also Read  Top 10 Seed Companies in India

List of Agrochemical Companies in India

So here is the list of Agrochemical Companies in India with company code and ISIN NO. The list of companies was arranged in the Alphabetical Order.

S NOCompanies NameSecurity CodeSecurity IdFace ValueISIN No
1ADARSH PLANT PROTECT LTD.526711ADARSHPL10INE627D01016
2AIMCO PESTICIDES LTD.524288AIMCOPEST10INE008B01013
3ARLABS LTD.506265ARLABS10 
4ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LIMITED533138ASTEC10INE563J01010
5BAYER CROPSCIENCE LTD.506285BAYERCROP10INE462A01022
6BHAGIRADHA CHEMICALS & INDUSTRIES LTD.531719BHAGCHEM10INE414D01019
7BHARAT RASAYAN LTD.590021BHARATRAS10INE838B01013
8BHASKAR AGROCHEMICALS LTD.524534BHASKAGR10INE972C01018
9CHEMCEL BIO-TECH LTD.533026CHEMCEL10INE213J01012
10DHANUKA AGRITECH LTD.507717DHANUKA2INE435G01025
11EPIC ENZYMES PHARMACEUTICALS & INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS LTD.-$524374EPICENZY10INE278A01014
12EXCEL CROP CARE LTD.532511EXCELCROP5INE223G01017
13INSECTICIDES (INDIA) LTD.532851INSECTICID10INE070I01018
14JUBILANT INDUSTRIES LTD.533320JUBLINDS10INE645L01011
15KEDIA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.524701KEDIACHE10INE514D01016
16KILPEST INDIA LTD.532067KILPEST10INE994E01018
17MODIPON LTD.503776MODIPON10INE170C01019
18MONSANTO INDIA LTD.524084MONSANTO10INE274B01011
19MONTARI INDUSTRIES LTD.500286MONTA10INE407C01015
20NACL Industries Ltd524709NACLIND1INE295D01020
21NAGARJUNA FINANCE LTD.506129NGRJFIN-B10NA          
22PB Global Ltd506580PBGLOBAL10INE615W01011
23PHYTO CHEM (INDIA) LTD.524808PHYTO10INE037C01010
24PI Industries Ltd523642PIIND1INE603J01030
25PUNJAB CHEMICALS AND CROP PROTECTION LTD.-$506618PUNJABCHEM10INE277B01014
26RALLIS INDIA LTD.500355RALLIS1INE613A01020
27SABERO ORGANICS GUJARAT LTD.524446SABERORGAN10INE243A01018
28Sharda Cropchem Ltd538666SHARDACROP10INE221J01015
29Shivalik Rasayan Ltd539148SHIVALIK5INE788J01021
30SKYLEAD CHEMICALS LTD.531742SKYCHEM10 
31Socrus Bio Sciences Limited524719SOCRUSBIO10INE858A01039
32SOLAR FARMACHEM LTD.524360SOLARFM10 
33SUMEX CHEMICALS LTD.524105SUMEXCH10NA          
34Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd542920SUMICHEM10INE258G01013
35SUPER CROP SAFE LTD.530883SUCROSA2INE366G01022
36UPL Limited512070UPL2INE628A01036
37VANTECH INDUSTRY LTD.530509VANTECH-B10NA          
38VARUN POLYMOL ORGANICS LTD.524059VARNPLY10NA          
39VIBROS ORGANICS LTD.530487VIBROSO10INE162Q01016
List of Agrochemical Companies in India

Largest Agrochemical Company in India

UPL Limited is the Largest Agrochemical Company in India. UPL is the market leader in India, the country accounting for over 17% of the Company’s overall revenues. This is about the List of top 15 Agrochemical Companies in India.

Also Read  Aarti Industries Ltd | Speciality Chemicals
S.No.NameMar Cap Rs.Cr.Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Debt / Eq5Yr OPM %
1UPL47978.291261.718.27
2P I Industries34742.61162.10.0821.65
3Meghmani Organ.3021.04657.670.522.38
4Rallis India5029.53570.470.0313.78
5Sumitomo Chemi.14086560.120.0312.79
6Sharda Cropchem2748.93493.810.0220.25
7Insecticid.India916.96299.170.0812.59
8Dhanuka Agritech3286.1295.670.0116.57
9NACL Industries738.76264.750.515.42
10Bharat Rasayan4096.33222.040.0518.77
11Astec Lifescienc2098.11116.010.3616.71
12Bhagiradha Chem.403.9869.250.457.29
13Shivalik Rasayan1018.5655.850.0814.17
14Kilpest India213.9542.690.0223.9
15Paushak2479.9240.3826.56
List of top 15 agrochemical Companies in India

Top 10 Pesticides Companies in India 2021

Also Read  Pidilite Industries Ltd Products | Subsidiaries
- Advertisement -

Top Chemical Companies in India

- Advertisement -